Micro Matic

METRO-H-8PVDKR - Uncategorized Micro Matic - Free user manual and instructions

Find the device manual for free METRO-H-8PVDKR Micro Matic in PDF.

📄 2 pages English EN Download 💬 AI Question 10 questions ⚙️ Specs
Notice Micro Matic METRO-H-8PVDKR - page 1
Pick your language and provide your email: we'll send you a specifically translated version.
Product Type Commercial Beer Dispenser / Kegerator
Dimensions (H x W x D) 36 x 30 x 24 inches
Weight 150 lbs
Power Supply 115V, 60Hz, 5A
Number of Taps 8
Cooling System Forced air refrigeration
Temperature Range 33-40°F (adjustable)
Keg Compatibility Standard 1/2 and 1/6 barrel kegs
Gas Type CO2 (regulated)
Material Stainless steel exterior, plastic interior
Cleaning Manual line cleaning with approved solution
Safety Features Grounded power cord, pressure relief valve, leveling legs
Spare Parts Available Faucets, shanks, couplers, regulators, towers
Warranty 1 year limited
Intended Use Commercial / high-volume environments

Frequently Asked Questions - METRO-H-8PVDKR Micro Matic

How do I install the METRO-H-8PVDKR kegerator?
Place the unit on a level surface, ensure proper ventilation around the condenser, connect to a grounded outlet, and attach the CO2 tank and keg couplers as per the quick-start guide.
What temperature should I set for the kegerator?
Set the thermostat to 38°F (3°C) for optimal serving temperature. Adjust as needed between 33-40°F to achieve desired pour quality.
How often should I clean the beer lines?
Clean the lines every 2 weeks with a line cleaning solution and a cleaning pump. Rinse thoroughly with water after cleaning.
Why is my beer foamy?
Foamy beer can be caused by warm temperature, incorrect CO2 pressure (should be 10-14 PSI), dirty lines, or a faulty coupler. Check each factor systematically.
How do I change a keg?
Remove the coupler from the empty keg, attach the coupler to a new keg ensuring the O-ring seals, open the CO2 valve, and purge any air from the line before pouring.
What CO2 pressure should I use?
Start at 12 PSI and adjust based on beer style and temperature. Use a CO2 regulator with a gauge for accurate control.
How do I maintain the condenser coils?
Vacuum the coils every 3 months to remove dust and debris. Ensure at least 4 inches of clearance around the unit for proper airflow.
Can I use this kegerator for home use?
Yes, but it is designed for commercial use. It works well for home bars but requires adequate space and a dedicated circuit.
What spare parts are commonly needed?
Faucets, shanks, tower gaskets, CO2 tank, regulator, and coupler seals. These are available from Micro Matic or authorized dealers.
How do I adjust the thermostat?
Locate the thermostat knob inside the unit (usually near the top). Rotate clockwise for colder, counterclockwise for warmer. Wait 24 hours for stabilization.

User questions about METRO-H-8PVDKR Micro Matic

0 question about this device. Answer the ones you know or ask your own.

Ask a new question about this device

The email remains private: it is only used to notify you if someone responds to your question.

No questions yet. Be the first to ask one.

Download the instructions for your Uncategorized in PDF format for free! Find your manual METRO-H-8PVDKR - Micro Matic and take your electronic device back in hand. On this page are published all the documents necessary for the use of your device. METRO-H-8PVDKR by Micro Matic.

USER MANUAL METRO-H-8PVDKR Micro Matic

Manual assistant
Powered by Anthropic
Waiting for your message
Product information

Brand : Micro Matic

Model : METRO-H-8PVDKR

Category : Uncategorized