Magic Chef

HMM1611W - Microwave Magic Chef - Free user manual and instructions

Find the device manual for free HMM1611W Magic Chef in PDF.

📄 45 pages English EN Download 💬 AI Question 10 questions ⚙️ Specs
Notice Magic Chef HMM1611W - page 5
View the manual : English EN Español ES
Pick your language and provide your email: we'll send you a specifically translated version.
Product Type Countertop Microwave Oven
Model HMM1611W
Brand Magic Chef
Capacity 1.1 cu ft
Power (Watts) 1000W
Control Type Digital Touch
Display Type LED
Turntable Yes, Glass
Defrost Function By Weight & Time
Pre-programmed Cooking 6 Auto Menus
Timer Up to 99:99
Child Lock Yes
Dimensions (W x D x H) 20.5" x 16.2" x 12.2"
Cavity Dimensions (W x D x H) 14.1" x 13.0" x 9.0"
Weight 30.5 lbs
Power Source 120V, 60Hz, 1500W
Color White
Door Release Push-button
Cleaning Wipe with damp cloth; mild detergent
Safety Certification UL Listed
Spare Parts Availability Glass tray, roller ring, fuse
Warranty 1 Year Limited

Frequently Asked Questions - HMM1611W Magic Chef

How do I set the clock on my Magic Chef microwave?
Press the Clock button, then enter the time using the number pad. Press Clock again to confirm.
What is the Child Lock feature and how to use it?
The Child Lock prevents accidental operation. Press and hold the Stop/Clear button for 3 seconds to lock or unlock.
Can I use metal in the microwave?
No, metal can cause sparks and damage. Use microwave-safe glass or ceramic containers.
How do I defrost food using the defrost feature?
Press Defrost, enter the weight of the food, and press Start. The microwave will automatically set time.
What does the 'Add 30 Seconds' button do?
Each press adds 30 seconds of cooking time at full power. Useful for quick reheating.
Why is my microwave making a loud noise?
Check the turntable and roller ring for obstructions. Ensure the glass tray is properly seated.
How do I clean the microwave interior?
Wipe with a damp cloth and mild detergent. Avoid abrasive cleaners. For odors, place a bowl of water with lemon slices and microwave for 2 minutes.
What power levels are available?
Press Power Level repeatedly to cycle through 10 levels from 10% (low) to 100% (high).
Can I cook popcorn in this microwave?
Yes, use the Popcorn preset or follow package instructions. Do not leave unattended.
What should I do if the microwave stops working mid-cycle?
Press Stop/Clear to reset. If issue persists, unplug for 1 minute, then reconnect. If still not working, contact customer service.

User questions about HMM1611W Magic Chef

0 question about this device. Answer the ones you know or ask your own.

Ask a new question about this device

The email remains private: it is only used to notify you if someone responds to your question.

No questions yet. Be the first to ask one.

Download the instructions for your Microwave in PDF format for free! Find your manual HMM1611W - Magic Chef and take your electronic device back in hand. On this page are published all the documents necessary for the use of your device. HMM1611W by Magic Chef.

USER MANUAL HMM1611W Magic Chef

Manual assistant
Powered by Anthropic
Waiting for your message
Product information

Brand : Magic Chef

Model : HMM1611W

Category : Microwave