Royal Catering

RCPG51-M - Grill plate Royal Catering - Free user manual and instructions

Find the device manual for free RCPG51-M Royal Catering in PDF.

📄 95 pages English EN Download 💬 AI Question 10 questions ⚙️ Specs
Notice Royal Catering RCPG51-M - page 18
Pick your language and provide your email: we'll send you a specifically translated version.
Product type Professional electric grill plate
Brand Royal Catering
Model RCPG51-M
Dimensions (W x D x H) 510 x 450 x 220 mm
Net weight 16.5 kg
Supply voltage 230 V ~ 50 Hz
Power 2500 W
Plate material Enamelled stainless steel
Cooking surface Approx. 510 x 410 mm
Temperature range 50 °C to 300 °C
Thermostat adjustment Yes, progressive
Main functions Grilling, searing, flat cooking, keeping warm
Operation indicator light Yes, heating indicator light
Maintenance and cleaning Clean after each use with a non-abrasive sponge and mild detergent. The plate is not removable, wipe with a damp cloth
Safety Thermal protection against overheating, non-slip feet
Spare parts and repairability Spare parts available (cable, thermostat, heating element) – contact Royal Catering customer service
General information Professional and intensive domestic use, warranty 2 years

Frequently Asked Questions - RCPG51-M Royal Catering

How to turn on the Royal Catering RCPG51-M grill plate?
Plug the appliance into a 230V socket, turn the thermostat to the desired temperature. The indicator light comes on to indicate heating. Wait until the plate reaches the temperature (the light goes off) before placing the food.
What is the maximum temperature of the RCPG51-M plate?
The maximum temperature is 300 °C. The thermostat allows continuous adjustment from 50 °C to 300 °C to suit all types of cooking.
Can I use metal utensils on this plate?
It is not recommended to use sharp or abrasive metal utensils as they may scratch the enamelled surface. Prefer spatulas made of wood, silicone, or heat-resistant plastic.
How to clean the plate after use?
Let the appliance cool down completely. Clean the plate with a non-abrasive sponge and mild detergent. Never use harsh cleaners or steel wool. Dry thoroughly with a soft cloth.
Is the plate removable for cleaning?
No, the cooking plate is not removable. Cleaning is done directly on the appliance in an upright position. Be careful not to let water enter the electrical parts.
What to do if the plate no longer heats?
First check the power supply (socket, fuse). If the appliance is still faulty, contact Royal Catering customer service. The warranty covers manufacturing defects for 2 years.
Can the RCPG51-M plate be used outdoors?
This appliance is designed for indoor use only. Do not use it outdoors or in a damp environment to avoid any risk of electric shock or malfunction.
What is the power and electrical consumption?
The nominal power is 2500 W. At full power, consumption is about 2.5 kWh per hour. Use a suitable socket (16A minimum).
How to know when the plate is ready to cook?
The heating indicator light comes on when the appliance is heating and goes off when the set temperature is reached. Wait for the light to go off the first time for optimal cooking.
Does the plate produce a lot of smoke during cooking?
Some smoke may be released when cooking fatty meats or at high temperatures. Make sure to use the appliance in a well-ventilated area or under an extractor hood.

User questions about RCPG51-M Royal Catering

0 question about this device. Answer the ones you know or ask your own.

Ask a new question about this device

The email remains private: it is only used to notify you if someone responds to your question.

No questions yet. Be the first to ask one.

Download the instructions for your Grill plate in PDF format for free! Find your manual RCPG51-M - Royal Catering and take your electronic device back in hand. On this page are published all the documents necessary for the use of your device. RCPG51-M by Royal Catering.

USER MANUAL RCPG51-M Royal Catering

Manual assistant
Powered by Anthropic
Waiting for your message
Product information

Brand : Royal Catering

Model : RCPG51-M

Category : Grill plate