Tripp Lite

SRWO2UBRKT - Computer accessory Tripp Lite - Free user manual and instructions

Find the device manual for free SRWO2UBRKT Tripp Lite in PDF.

📄 12 pages English EN Download 💬 AI Question 10 questions ⚙️ Specs
Notice Tripp Lite SRWO2UBRKT - page 1
Pick your language and provide your email: we'll send you a specifically translated version.
Product Type Wall-Mount Rack Bracket
Model SRWO2UBRKT
Form Factor 2U, Fits standard 19-inch racks
Dimensions (H x W x D) 3.5 x 17.3 x 15.0 inches (89 x 440 x 381 mm)
Weight 5.0 lbs (2.3 kg)
Material Steel with black powder coat finish
Maximum Load Capacity 100 lbs (45 kg)
Mounting Type Wall-mount, includes hardware
Compatibility 2U rack equipment, servers, UPS, patch panels
Ventilation Open design for airflow
Installation Requires mounting to wall studs or solid surface
Included Accessories Mounting screws, wall anchors, instructions
Maintenance Wipe with a damp cloth; do not use abrasive cleaners
Safety Ensure bracket is securely attached to prevent equipment fall
Operating Temperature 32°F to 122°F (0°C to 50°C)
Regulatory Compliance RoHS, TAA compliant
Repairability Not repairable; replace if damaged
Warranty Limited lifetime

Frequently Asked Questions - SRWO2UBRKT Tripp Lite

What is the Tripp Lite SRWO2UBRKT used for?
The SRWO2UBRKT is a 2U wall-mount bracket designed to securely mount standard 19-inch rack equipment to a wall, saving floor space.
What is the weight capacity of the SRWO2UBRKT?
It has a maximum load capacity of 100 lbs (45 kg), suitable for most servers and UPS units.
What equipment is compatible with this bracket?
It fits any standard 19-inch rack equipment up to 2U in height, such as servers, network switches, patch panels, and UPS systems.
Does the bracket come with mounting hardware?
Yes, it includes screws, wall anchors, and a mounting template for easy installation.
How do I install the SRWO2UBRKT on a wall?
Mount it to wall studs or a solid surface using the included hardware. Ensure the bracket is level and securely fastened.
Can I mount this bracket on drywall alone?
No, you must mount it directly to wall studs or use appropriate anchors rated for the load. Drywall alone is not strong enough.
Is the bracket ventilated?
Yes, it has an open-frame design that allows for adequate airflow around the mounted equipment.
What is the material and finish of the bracket?
It is made of steel with a black powder coat finish for durability and corrosion resistance.
What is the size of the SRWO2UBRKT?
It measures 3.5 x 17.3 x 15.0 inches (H x W x D), occupying 2U of rack space.
Does Tripp Lite offer a warranty for this product?
Yes, it comes with a limited lifetime warranty from Tripp Lite.

User questions about SRWO2UBRKT Tripp Lite

0 question about this device. Answer the ones you know or ask your own.

Ask a new question about this device

The email remains private: it is only used to notify you if someone responds to your question.

No questions yet. Be the first to ask one.

Download the instructions for your Computer accessory in PDF format for free! Find your manual SRWO2UBRKT - Tripp Lite and take your electronic device back in hand. On this page are published all the documents necessary for the use of your device. SRWO2UBRKT by Tripp Lite.

USER MANUAL SRWO2UBRKT Tripp Lite

Manual assistant
Powered by Anthropic
Waiting for your message
Product information

Brand : Tripp Lite

Model : SRWO2UBRKT

Category : Computer accessory