Master Kitchen

MKO 1309-ED M BK - Oven Master Kitchen - Free user manual and instructions

Find the device manual for free MKO 1309-ED M BK Master Kitchen in PDF.

📄 68 pages English EN Download 💬 AI Question 10 questions ⚙️ Specs
Notice Master Kitchen MKO 1309-ED M BK - page 37
View the manual : English EN Italiano IT
Pick your language and provide your email: we'll send you a specifically translated version.
Product Type Built-in Electric Oven
Model MKO 1309-ED M BK
Brand Master Kitchen
Color Black
Energy Class A
Power Supply 220-240 V, 50/60 Hz
Oven Capacity 70 L
Dimensions (HxWxD) 595 x 595 x 575 mm
Weight 30 kg
Functions Conventional, Fan-assisted, Grill, Defrost
Cleaning Type Enamel interior, easy-clean coating
Safety Features Child lock, automatic shut-off, cool touch door
Display Digital LED with timer
Number of Shelves 5 levels
Spare Parts Availability Through Master Kitchen authorized service centers
Manual Pages 68

Frequently Asked Questions - MKO 1309-ED M BK Master Kitchen

How do I set the clock on my Master Kitchen oven?
Press the Clock button and use the +/- buttons to adjust the time. Confirm by pressing the clock button again.
What should I do if the oven does not heat up?
Check that the oven is properly connected to power and that the timer is set. If the problem persists, contact Master Kitchen customer service.
Can I use aluminum foil in the oven?
Yes, but avoid covering the oven floor and never allow foil to touch the heating elements to prevent fire hazards.
How do I activate the child lock?
Press and hold the Lock button for 3 seconds until a lock icon appears on the display. Repeat to deactivate.
What is the maximum temperature of this oven?
The maximum temperature is 250°C (482°F) for conventional cooking and up to 275°C for the grill function.
How do I clean the oven door?
Use a damp cloth with mild detergent. Do not use abrasive cleaners. For self-cleaning models, refer to the manual.
Why is the oven fan noisy?
A slight noise is normal during fan-assisted cooking. If the noise is loud or rattling, check for obstructions or contact service.
How do I replace the oven light bulb?
Ensure the oven is off and cool. Remove the glass cover and replace the G9 halogen bulb (max 25W). Check your manual for exact specifications.
What is the energy consumption of this oven?
Energy consumption is approximately 0.95 kWh for conventional cooking and 0.72 kWh for fan-assisted cooking, based on standard test cycles.
Where can I download the user manual?
The manual is available for free download in PDF format on notice-facile.com by searching for 'MKO 1309-ED M BK Master Kitchen'.

User questions about MKO 1309-ED M BK Master Kitchen

0 question about this device. Answer the ones you know or ask your own.

Ask a new question about this device

The email remains private: it is only used to notify you if someone responds to your question.

No questions yet. Be the first to ask one.

Download the instructions for your Oven in PDF format for free! Find your manual MKO 1309-ED M BK - Master Kitchen and take your electronic device back in hand. On this page are published all the documents necessary for the use of your device. MKO 1309-ED M BK by Master Kitchen.

USER MANUAL MKO 1309-ED M BK Master Kitchen

Manual assistant
Powered by Anthropic
Waiting for your message
Product information

Brand : Master Kitchen

Model : MKO 1309-ED M BK

Category : Oven