Innoliving INN-302 - Bottle sterilizer

INN-302 - Bottle sterilizer Innoliving - Free user manual and instructions

Find the device manual for free INN-302 Innoliving in PDF.

📄 16 pages English EN Download 💬 AI Question 10 questions ⚙️ Specs
Notice Innoliving INN-302 - page 6
View the manual : Ελληνικά EL English EN Italiano IT
Pick your language and provide your email: we'll send you a specifically translated version.
Product Type Bottle Sterilizer
Brand Innoliving
Model INN-302
Capacity Up to 6 standard baby bottles
Power Supply AC 220-240 V, 50/60 Hz
Power Consumption Approx. 600 W
Dimensions (W x D x H) Approx. 30 x 25 x 35 cm
Weight Approx. 1.5 kg
Material BPA-free plastic
Heating Method Steam sterilization
Sterilization Time Approx. 10-15 minutes
Auto Shut-Off Yes, when water runs dry
Drying Function Yes, hot air drying cycle
Safety Features Overheat protection, cool-touch exterior
Maintenance Descaling recommended every 4-6 weeks
Includes Sterilizer unit with lid, bottle rack, small parts basket

Frequently Asked Questions - INN-302 Innoliving

How long does a sterilization cycle take?
A full sterilization cycle typically takes about 10-15 minutes, followed by a drying cycle if selected.
How many bottles can I sterilize at once?
The INN-302 can hold up to 6 standard baby bottles along with accessories like teats and caps.
Is the sterilizer safe for all bottle types?
Yes, it is safe for most plastic, glass, and silicone bottles. However, always check the bottle manufacturer's guidance.
How do I clean the sterilizer?
Wipe the exterior with a damp cloth. The interior and accessories can be washed with mild soap and water. Descale regularly with white vinegar or citric acid to remove limescale.
Does it have an auto shut-off feature?
Yes, the unit automatically switches off when the water has evaporated, ensuring safety and preventing damage.
Can I sterilize items other than bottles?
Yes, you can sterilize pacifiers, teething rings, breast pump parts, and other small baby accessories that are heat-safe.
How much water is needed per cycle?
Typically, you need to add about 100-150 ml of water to the base reservoir. Exact amount is indicated in the manual.
What should I do if the sterilizer is not heating?
Check that the power cord is properly connected and the unit is plugged into a working outlet. Also ensure the water reservoir is filled. If the problem persists, contact Innoliving support.
Is the sterilizer BPA-free?
Yes, all plastic parts that come into contact with bottles are made from BPA-free materials.
How often should I descale the sterilizer?
Descaling is recommended every 4 to 6 weeks, depending on water hardness. Use a mixture of water and white vinegar or a commercial descaling agent.

User questions about INN-302 Innoliving

0 question about this device. Answer the ones you know or ask your own.

Ask a new question about this device

The email remains private: it is only used to notify you if someone responds to your question.

No questions yet. Be the first to ask one.

Download the instructions for your Bottle sterilizer in PDF format for free! Find your manual INN-302 - Innoliving and take your electronic device back in hand. On this page are published all the documents necessary for the use of your device. INN-302 by Innoliving.

USER MANUAL INN-302 Innoliving

innoliving easy tech, easy life

IGIENIZZATORE PORTATILE

Innoliving INN-302 - IGIENIZZATORE PORTATILE - 1

natural_image Modern medical device with transparent glass casing and blue internal components, labeled 'innoliving' at bottom (no other text or symbols visible)

INN-302

MANUALE D'USO

USER MANUAL

IGIENIZZATORE PORTATILE INN-302

innoliving Innoliving Spa

Innoliving Spa

Via Merloni,9 60131 Ancona Italy

INN-302 IGIENIZZATORE-SANITIZER

3V

(2XAAA batt.)

Innoliving INN-302 - innoliving Innoliving Spa - 1

Innoliving INN-302 - innoliving Innoliving Spa - 2

LOT:

MADE IN CHINA

Innoliving INN-302 - innoliving Innoliving Spa - 3

natural_image Simple line drawing of a trash bin with two crossed lines indicating no waste or discharge (no text or symbols)

Congratulations on having purchased the portable sanitizer INN-302.

The UV rays eliminate up to 99% of the germs and bacterialis on nipple and pacifiers in 6/7 minutes.

WARNINGS

Before using the product, please read carefully this instruction manual and keep it for future uses.

  1. Use the device only for its intended purpose. The producer is not liable for the consequences due to improper use.

  2. Never immerse the product into water or into any other liquids. Store the product away from heated surfaces

  3. This product is not a toy, keep it away from children

  4. The UV light could be harmful for your eyes and skin, so don't face it directly while lighting. The lamp will be shut off automatically when the sanitizing process is done.

If the cover is opened at any time, the lamp will shut off. If the lamp doesn't turn off, please contact our after sales service.

  1. Do not use the product if:

  2. the lamp is damaged

  3. it doesn't work properly
  4. it has been damaged

  5. Do not use detergents, gasoline, glass cleaners, furniture polish, paint thinner, or other solvents to clean the sanitizer. Always use a dry soft clean cloth to clean the product.

FEATURES

Power: 2 AAA batteries included Power consumption: 0,9 W Tube life: 8000 hrs UV strenght: 500Mw Ozone density: 0,01-0,05ppm Operating temperature: 0-50°C

HOW TO USE

Insert 2 xAAA batteries into the battery compartment, respecting the polarities

Place the nipple or pacifier inside the unit Close the cover

The lamp will activate for approximately 6/7 minutes: it will be shut off automatically when the sanitizing process is done.

NOTICE:

If the product set aside for a long period of time and the lamp doesn't turn on when the cover is open, close and open the cover for 30 seconds. Repeat this action several times until the light turns on.

Clean your sanitizer regularly with a dry cotton cloth for better efficiency.

In case of long no-use, please remove the batteries. When replacing batteries, use batteries of the same type and brand.

innoliving Innoliving Spa

Via Merloni,9 60131 Ancona Italy INN-302 IGIENIZZATORE-SANITIZER

3V = (2XAAA batt.)

CE

LOT:

MADE IN CHINA

Innoliving INN-302 - NOTICE: - 2

This item is made in conformity with all the applicable European directives

Innoliving INN-302 - NOTICE: - 3

INFORMATION TO USERS according to Legislative Decree No. 49 of March 14, 2014 “2012/19/UE Implementation of the Directive on Waste Electrical and Electronic Equipment (WEEE) “The crossed-out dustbin symbol indicates that the product at the end of its life must be collected separately from other waste. The user should, therefore, take the equipment with the essential components at the end of its useful life to the separate collection center of electronic and electrical waste, or return it to the retailer when purchasing new equipment of equivalent type, in ratio of one to one, or one to zero for devices with larger side less than 25 CM. The separate collection for the decommissioned equipment for recycling, treatment and environmentally compatible disposal contributes to avoid possible negative effects on the environment and human health and promotes recycling of the materials. Improper disposal of the product by the user entails the application of administrative sanctions according to Legislative Decree No. 49 of 14 March 2014

Innoliving INN-302 - NOTICE: - 4

natural_image Simple line drawing of a trash bin with no text or symbols

The batteries used in this device must be disposed of in the special bins at the end of their life. Please inform yourself about the local rules on separate collection of batteries.

The correct disposal of batteries helps preventing potentially negative consequences on the environment and human health.

innoliving Innoliving Spa

Innoliving Spa

Via Merloni,9 60131 Ancona Italy

INN-302 IGIENIZZATORE-SANITIZER

3V

(2XAAA batt.)

Innoliving INN-302 - innoliving Innoliving Spa - 1

Innoliving INN-302 - innoliving Innoliving Spa - 2

LOT:

MADE IN CHINA

CE

Manual assistant
Powered by Anthropic
Waiting for your message
Product information

Brand : Innoliving

Model : INN-302

Category : Bottle sterilizer