Powr-Flite

BP10P - Vacuum Cleaner Powr-Flite - Free user manual and instructions

Find the device manual for free BP10P Powr-Flite in PDF.

📄 13 pages English EN Download 💬 AI Question 10 questions ⚙️ Specs
Notice Powr-Flite BP10P - page 7
Pick your language and provide your email: we'll send you a specifically translated version.
Product Type Backpack Vacuum Cleaner
Brand Powr-Flite
Model BP10P
Power Source Electric Corded, 120V AC, 60 Hz
Amperage 12 Amps
Motor Type High-Performance Air-Through Motor
Filtration Two-Stage: Disposable HEPA Filter Bag + Micron Filter
Capacity 0.5 Bushel (approx. 4.5 dry quarts)
Cord Length 50 ft (15.2 m)
Hose Length 8 ft (2.4 m)
Cleaning Path Width 14 in (35.6 cm)
Weight (without accessories) 10.5 lbs (4.8 kg)
Dimensions (L x W x H) 20 x 12 x 18 in (51 x 30 x 46 cm)
Harness System Adjustable, Padded Shoulder Straps and Hip Belt
Dust Collection Disposable HEPA Filter Bags
Accessories Included Crevis Tool, Dusting Brush, Upholstery Tool, Floor Brush, Wand
Safety Features Thermal Overload Protection, On/Off Switch, Heavy-Duty Cord
Maintenance Replace filter bag when full; clean pre-filter every 3 months; inspect cord regularly
Repairability Serviceable by authorized Powr-Flite technicians; genuine parts available
Warranty Limited 1-Year Warranty on parts and labor

Frequently Asked Questions - BP10P Powr-Flite

How often should I replace the HEPA filter bag?
Replace the HEPA filter bag when the bag fills to the marked fill line or at least every 3 months to maintain optimal suction.
What is the cord length of the Powr-Flite BP10P?
The BP10P comes with a 50-foot power cord, allowing you to clean large areas without changing outlets frequently.
Can the BP10P be used for wet vacuuming?
No, the BP10P is designed for dry vacuuming only. Do not use it to pick up liquids, as it may damage the motor and void the warranty.
How do I check if filters need cleaning?
If suction drops noticeably or the motor sounds strained, check the pre-filter and HEPA bag. The pre-filter can be gently tapped clean or replaced every 6 months.
Is the Powr-Flite BP10P suitable for commercial use?
Yes, the BP10P is a commercial-grade backpack vacuum designed for daily use in offices, hotels, schools, and other facilities.
What accessories are included with the BP10P?
The BP10P includes a crevice tool, dusting brush, upholstery tool, floor brush, and a 2-piece wand for versatile cleaning.
How do I reset the thermal overload protection?
If the vacuum shuts off due to overheating, turn off the switch, unplug it, and let it cool for 30 minutes. The thermal protector will automatically reset when cooled.
Can I use generic vacuum bags with this model?
It is recommended to use genuine Powr-Flite HEPA bags (part # BP10PBAG) to ensure proper fit, filtration, and performance.
What is the weight of the BP10P backpack vacuum?
The BP10P weighs approximately 10.5 lbs (4.8 kg), making it comfortable for extended periods of use with its padded harness.
Where can I get replacement parts or service?
Contact Powr-Flite customer service or visit an authorized service center. Genuine parts such as filters, cords, and wands are available through the official website.

User questions about BP10P Powr-Flite

0 question about this device. Answer the ones you know or ask your own.

Ask a new question about this device

The email remains private: it is only used to notify you if someone responds to your question.

No questions yet. Be the first to ask one.

Download the instructions for your Vacuum Cleaner in PDF format for free! Find your manual BP10P - Powr-Flite and take your electronic device back in hand. On this page are published all the documents necessary for the use of your device. BP10P by Powr-Flite.

USER MANUAL BP10P Powr-Flite

Manual assistant
Powered by Anthropic
Waiting for your message
Product information

Brand : Powr-Flite

Model : BP10P

Category : Vacuum Cleaner