Beverage-Air

MTF23 - Freezer Beverage-Air - Free user manual and instructions

Find the device manual for free MTF23 Beverage-Air in PDF.

📄 86 pages English EN Download 💬 AI Question 10 questions ⚙️ Specs
Notice Beverage-Air MTF23 - page 8
Pick your language and provide your email: we'll send you a specifically translated version.
Product Type Freezer
Brand Beverage-Air
Model MTF23
Capacity 23 cubic feet
Dimensions (WxDxH) 30 x 28 x 72 inches
Weight 200 lbs
Power Supply 115V, 60Hz, 1-Phase
Temperature Range 0°F to -10°F
Defrost Type Automatic electric defrost
Shelving 4 adjustable wire shelves
Door Type Solid, lockable with hinge
Refrigerant R404A
Energy Efficiency Energy Star certified
Warranty 3 years parts and labor
Interior Lighting LED interior light
Thermometer Digital external thermometer
Castors 4 castors with brakes
Condenser Location Front-accessible for easy cleaning
Noise Level Low noise, < 55 dBA
Maintenance Clean condenser coils every 3 months
Safety Features High-temp alarm, door ajar alarm

Frequently Asked Questions - MTF23 Beverage-Air

What is the capacity of the MTF23 freezer?
The MTF23 has a capacity of 23 cubic feet, ideal for commercial storage.
How do I clean the condenser coils?
Unplug the unit and use a soft brush or vacuum to gently clean the coils located at the front. Do this every 3 months.
What temperature range does it maintain?
It maintains a range of 0°F to -10°F for optimal frozen storage.
Does the freezer have a self-defrost feature?
Yes, it features automatic electric defrost to minimize ice buildup.
Can I adjust the shelves?
Yes, the unit comes with 4 adjustable wire shelves that can be repositioned.
What type of refrigerant does it use?
It uses R404A refrigerant, which is common for commercial freezers.
Is the door lockable?
Yes, the solid door includes a lock and key for security.
What is the warranty?
Beverage-Air offers a 3-year parts and labor warranty on the MTF23.
How do I change the interior light?
The LED light is long-lasting and usually needs replacement only after several years. Contact customer service for a replacement.
Why is the freezer not cooling properly?
Check that the condenser coils are clean, the door is closed tightly, and the temperature setpoint is correct. If issues persist, call a technician.

User questions about MTF23 Beverage-Air

0 question about this device. Answer the ones you know or ask your own.

Ask a new question about this device

The email remains private: it is only used to notify you if someone responds to your question.

No questions yet. Be the first to ask one.

Download the instructions for your Freezer in PDF format for free! Find your manual MTF23 - Beverage-Air and take your electronic device back in hand. On this page are published all the documents necessary for the use of your device. MTF23 by Beverage-Air.

USER MANUAL MTF23 Beverage-Air

Manual assistant
Powered by Anthropic
Waiting for your message
Product information

Brand : Beverage-Air

Model : MTF23

Category : Freezer