VacPak-It

VMC16F - Vacuum Sealer VacPak-It - Free user manual and instructions

Find the device manual for free VMC16F VacPak-It in PDF.

📄 10 pages English EN Download 💬 AI Question 10 questions ⚙️ Specs
Notice VacPak-It VMC16F - page 2
Pick your language and provide your email: we'll send you a specifically translated version.
Product Type Vacuum Sealer
Model VMC16F
Brand VacPak-It
Dimensions (L x W x H) 15.5 x 7.5 x 4.8 inches
Weight 4.8 lbs
Power Supply 120V, 60Hz, 150W
Sealing Length 12 inches
Sealing Bar Material Stainless Steel
Vacuum Pump Type Piston Pump
Suction Power 0.7 bar
Number of Sealing Modes 2 (Dry & Moist)
Automatic Time Adjustment Yes
Bag Compatibility Up to 11 inches wide
Cutter Included Yes, built-in
Hose Port for Accessories Yes
Material ABS Plastic & Stainless Steel
Cleaning Method Wipe with damp cloth; drip tray removable
Safety Features Automatic shut-off; overheat protection
Spare Parts Available Sealing bars, gaskets, vacuum hose
User Manual Included Yes, PDF downloadable

Frequently Asked Questions - VMC16F VacPak-It

How do I use the VacPak-It VMC16F vacuum sealer?
Place the bag's open end into the drip tray, close the lid, and press the Vacuum & Seal button. The device will automatically vacuum and seal the bag.
Can I use any vacuum sealer bags with this model?
It is recommended to use embossed vacuum sealer bags with a texture to ensure proper air extraction. Avoid smooth bags.
How do I clean the vacuum sealer?
Unplug the device. Wipe the exterior with a damp cloth. Remove the drip tray and clean it with soapy water. Do not immerse the unit.
Why is the vacuum sealer not sealing properly?
Check if the sealing bar is clean and free from debris. Ensure the bag is properly positioned and the lid is fully closed. Adjust the seal time if needed.
What does the 'Moist' mode do?
The Moist mode reduces vacuum time to avoid sucking liquids into the pump. Use it for wet foods like marinated meats or soups.
Can I vacuum seal liquids?
It is possible with the Moist mode, but only for semi-liquids or items with liquid content. Avoid sealing pure liquids as they may be drawn into the pump.
How do I replace the sealing bar?
Unplug the unit. Open the lid, unscrew the old sealing bar, and install the new one. Refer to the user manual for detailed spare parts instructions.
What is the maximum bag width?
The VacPak-It VMC16F can accommodate bags up to 11 inches wide. Bags wider than this may not seal correctly.
Does the vacuum sealer have an automatic shut-off?
Yes, the device has overheat protection and will automatically shut off if it becomes too hot. Allow it to cool down before restarting.
Where can I find replacement parts?
Replacement parts such as sealing bars, gaskets, and vacuum hoses can be purchased through VacPak-It's official website or authorized retailers.

User questions about VMC16F VacPak-It

0 question about this device. Answer the ones you know or ask your own.

Ask a new question about this device

The email remains private: it is only used to notify you if someone responds to your question.

No questions yet. Be the first to ask one.

Download the instructions for your Vacuum Sealer in PDF format for free! Find your manual VMC16F - VacPak-It and take your electronic device back in hand. On this page are published all the documents necessary for the use of your device. VMC16F by VacPak-It.

USER MANUAL VMC16F VacPak-It

Manual assistant
Powered by Anthropic
Waiting for your message
Product information

Brand : VacPak-It

Model : VMC16F

Category : Vacuum Sealer